Jerry
大家好,可以帮我翻译详解一下吗,谢谢大家了
Apr 25, 2011 2:27 AM
Answers · 2
The correct text : "She's got him in a tangle. And she's got him in her spell ... She got him working hard for her all night." 'she got him in her spell' means here she got him fascinated by her charm and compelling attraction, he was in a bewitched state or a trance. 'she got him in a tangle' means she got him in a state of confusion and bewilderment. 'she got him working ' means 'she makes him work hard for her all night ...' I think you can figure out what this means!
April 25, 2011
我在一首歌中,碰到一些歌词,但我不能很好的理解,希望大家可以帮帮我。 歌词如下: shes got him a tangle and shes got him in her spell, she got him working hard for him in all night! 我对 she got him 并不能很好理解,谢谢大家了
April 25, 2011
