Stephanie Emilia
Thank you for your attention! in Chinese How do you say this phrase in Chinese, e.g. at the end of a presentation? Thank you!" Thank you for your attention!" This phrase. Can I say "感谢您的注意"?
Jul 5, 2011 7:39 PM
Answers · 14
In Kontexten kann "presentation" verschiedenen Bedeutungen haben. Hier bedeut der Satz "在演讲(介绍/致辞)的末尾 oder 在演讲(介绍/致辞)结束时"
July 5, 2011
should be "谢谢您的关注"
July 17, 2013
at the end od presentation, we speak"Thank you for your attention!" for the end. but in chinese we say" Thanks for your time""感謝諸位的時間".Chinese is a polite people.(It means that that we did NOT pointn out that you are pay attend to my speach,so we only say tks for your time.FYR)
May 2, 2013
I would just say: 谢谢. Because in Chinese there is no expression like " thanks for your attention". It's a very English. Normally at the end of a presentation we would just say something like" thanks for coming or something like" this is it. thanks a lot"
November 25, 2012
感谢您的关注
May 29, 2012
Show more
