nana
what does "temporal-dependent / naturopath " mean? Supplement absorption by the body is not temporal-dependent, but naturopath...
Oct 13, 2015 8:38 AM
Answers · 2
1
You made it hard for us because this sentence doesn't make sense on its own! I found the original : "Supplement absorption by the body is not temporal-dependent, but naturopath Pam Stone notes that.... "temporal-dependent" means - depending on time. So there is not a relation between the absorption of supplements and time. "but" introduces a contrasting clause. a "naturopath" is a person, in this case, Pam Stone. I presume a naturopath is someone who knows about the healing properties of natural substances - this may not be an accurate description.
October 13, 2015
