badlearner
Need help to understand some sentences Hello, To improve my korean I went to afreeca and tried to watch some broadcast while reading the chat. I know there is probably slang, but I would like to understand these sentences : 한국같으면 조건이 까다다로워서 위약금이 나올수도 있는데 If it's like Korea, this is fastidious so it's possible the penalty could appear 남자끼리도 일본에서 짱 함 "Men's party" in Japan ... are the best 함 함 = box ? 도쿄 2틀 있어보면 저절로 마스크 찾게됨 If you see Tokyo ... You will naturally look for a mask What does mean 됨 at the end of the sentence ? 말하는 사람보다 지칭하는사람 어리면 마나씀 if people that call are younger than people who talk I ... 마나씀 What does mean 마나씀 ? Doesn't make any sense though. Thanks.
Jan 28, 2016 7:04 AM
Answers · 5
1
한국같으면 조건이 까다로워서 위약금이 나올수도 있는데 In case of Korea, the terms of the contract is so fastidious that it's possible the penalty could appear. 남자끼리도 일본에서 짱 함 "Men's party" in Japan ... are do the best 함 is a verbal noun of 하다. 공부하다 means "study" 공부함 means "studying" It is also a kind of sentence ending style called "음슴체" -ㅁ,-음, -했음 등으로 문장을 종결하여 쓰는 방식을 일컫는 말 도쿄 2틀 있어보면 저절로 마스크 찾게됨 If you stay Tokyo two days, You will naturally look for a mask. What does mean 됨 at the end of the sentence ? 됨 is verbal noun of 되다. it is "음슴체" 말하는 사람보다 지칭하는사람 어리면 마나씀 if people that referring to are younger than people who talk, I use 마나. What does mean 마나씀 ? I guess 마나 refers to some Japanese informal ending suffix. 씀 is verbal noun of 쓰다. it is "음슴체"
January 28, 2016
