Fay
Why do feet smell and nose run??
May 15, 2009 11:14 AM
Answers · 5
For the same reason as why fishes fly and forests walk......
May 17, 2009
our nose runs because of cold, run, as in a fluid is coming out of your nose(haha)... our feet smell, if you don't take care of it, you should have "personal hygiene"... in a funny answer, your feet smell, maybe because it has a nose(haha) And your nose run because, your nose have a feet.. so in other word, you are an alien!! go back to mars...
May 16, 2009
i thought it's only pinocchio's nose that run !!!???
May 16, 2009
...but noses can also run! When you have a cold and it is dripping you can say "my nose is running". Your feet can also smell "your feet stink!" It is just that the verbs have double meanings ;) - smell - the action of smelling (processing scent) and as an adjective - having a scent - run - the action of running (using your feet to move very fast) and to describe liquid that is flowing (eg I left the tap running).
May 15, 2009
cuz people just have one nose, so you cannt use nose to run step by step, O(∩_∩)O
May 15, 2009
