silahtar
How many meaning of "eyvallah" we can find in english? eyvallah has a wide range of usage almost in every answer it can be used...
May 23, 2010 9:12 AM
Answers · 3
I have asked my friend about this word before , He also said it means thanks or appreciation . But when I used Eyvallah on a chat with a turkish friend , she said I used it wrong ... I am still confusing about it , too ... :) I found it some english meanings of Eyvallah in a dictionary : eyvallah Thanks!/Thanks a lot! eyvallah good-by eyvallah so be it eyvallah (informal) thanks eyvallah bye Eyvallah ta eyvallah okay! eyvallah thanks! eyvallah all right! eyvallah Good-bye! eyvallah Thanks!, Ta!, Cheers!; Good-bye!, Cheers!, Cheerio; Okay!, All right! eyvallah cheerio eyvallah So be it./If you say so
May 24, 2010
sometimes thank you usually i'm going means like that.
May 24, 2010
you are welcome, thank you, Turkish people sometimes say instead of all right or of course
May 23, 2010
