MaxPower
"而且"和"並且"的意思一樣嗎?
Dec 19, 2010 4:02 PM
Answers · 11
3
“而且”有转折并强调后者的意思。 “并且”只是一种并列。
December 19, 2010
3
Yes, pretty much the same, just got a little bit different. It depends on your sentence. 而且: (1) not only... but(also); and that (2) and 並且: (1) and; also; and... as well; in addition (2) besides; moreover; furthermore e.g. 他不只是會講中文"而且"還把英文講得很好 他不只是会讲中文"而且"还把英文讲得很好 (not sure whether you could recognize traditional chinese characters, so i post simplified one.) 離開教室的時候,別忘了把垃圾帶走,"並且"把所有電源關掉 离开教室的时候,别忘了把垃圾带走,"并且"把所有电源关掉 and if you wanna switch 並且 to 而且 in this sentence, you got to add "要" behind 而且 like this: 離開教室的時候,別忘了把垃圾帶走,"而且要"把所有電源關掉 Habt ihr eine Frage? Is that clear? haha, hope you could understand :-D o, toll! Sprechen Sie Chinesisch?
December 19, 2010
2
而且是递进关系,lay considerable emphasis on the latter clause. 并且是并列关系,coordinate clause , it means the comparison of interaction between two similar things,but in daily life,they are often used interchangeably.
December 21, 2010
1
對的
November 24, 2022
1
而且 is very commonly used in spoken language 並且 is vey few used in spoken language the meaning is a little different 而且 is a complement to the sentence before, something like, "not only, but also"
December 22, 2010
Show more
