helena
Could you give me some advices? This year I have to do scientific research work in economics subject, but I don't know what it will be about. Could you advise which themes should I choose? Which themes in your opinion are more interesting?
Sep 19, 2008 7:17 PM
Answers · 5
Well I don't know much about economy but I'm sure there's a lot of interesting subjets .. I think both MAHDI & sudsey r right & I think u can ask some economics student like Harregarre or someone else :-p sorry for not helping .... peace out !
September 19, 2008
The Latvian economy is doing very well. Perhaps you could examine the reasons why it is doing better than the rest of the Baltic states. Another possible topic might be the oil prices - what is causing them to rise so rapidly and the effects upon the global economy. Still another topic is the financial "crisis" in the United States. You could examine the causes and the remedies, as well as any effect upon other nations. Please feel free to contact me if you want other topics. I teach economics at the university level.
September 19, 2008
hi, i really don't know what subjects will you choose from, my advice is to choose something innovative and that links economy to globalisation or ICT's (information and telecommunication technologies) but there's a lot of intereting ones like : - the international economic relationships - economic intelligence systems - e-banking .... and when will choose any subject, and need help, please donna hesitate, we r all friends here and will give a hand ;-) - customer relationship management -
September 19, 2008
It may be about the economy of smiling. Such that on the contrary to general rules of economy the more you give your cute smile, the more you get; and vice versa. isn t it an interesting subject? By the way , where are you. Write me or you d see an angry face. :)
September 20, 2008
"Production and transport of agricultural commodities in regard to fossil fuel conservation." I would be glad to offer you a sketch and details on my personal point of view about this subject.
September 19, 2008
