Giulio
Community Tutor
Adjective order Which sounds natural: "a complex English comparative structure" or "an English complex comparative structure"?
Dec 2, 2016 6:45 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
Thank you.
December 2, 2016
0
0
0
http://www.slate.com/articles/arts/the_good_word/2014/08/the_study_of_adjective_order_and_gsssacpm.html
You should read this article for general information on adjective order until it becomes second nature.
December 2, 2016
0
0
0
a complex English comparative structure
December 2, 2016
0
0
