Search from various Tiếng Anh teachers...
Ed
Annyeong haseyo! How do you change the tense of a verb in korean? Dowajuseyo? For example in english the word push. The word can change into pushed, pushes, or pushing. By adding ed, es, or ing changes the words tense. I wonder how to do that with a Korean verb like gada ( to go?)
7 Thg 01 2009 00:06
Câu trả lời · 4
2
Gada 가다 : the basic form of "go" Boda 보다 : .... of "see/look" (The letter or syllable in square brackets is the key that you can make the tense you want to, the romanization would help you see how to pronounce.) Ga[n] da 간다 : the present tense Bo[n] da 본다 Ga[go it 고 있]da 가고 있다(Gago it-tta) : the present progressive tense Bo[go it ...]da 보고 있다(Bogo it-tta) Ga[go it eot 고 있었]da 가고 있었다(Gago it-sseot-tta) : the past progressive tense Bo[go it eot ...]da 보고 있었다(Bogo it-sseot-tta) Ga[t ㅆ] da 갔다(Gat-tta): the past tense Bo[at 았] da 보았다(Bo-at-tta) →B[wat 왔] da 봤다(Bwat-tta) 봤다 is the abbreviation for 보았다. 봤다 is used in spoken Korean. When you make 'oda ㅗ다' verbs like oda 오다 come, nolda 놀다 play, dolda 돌다 turn : The letter before 'da 다' ending with the final consonant ⇒ Add [at 았] in front of 'da 다' ... ending with the vowel ⇒ 오다-왔다, 보다-봤다 ; I assume there're no more this kind of verbs. There are some more irregular verbs like those verbs above. Ga[t eot ㅆ었] da 갔었다(Gat-sseot-tta) : the present/past perfect tense B[wat eot 왔었] da 봤었다(Bwat-sseot-tta) Hope this helps.
7 tháng 1 năm 2009
present : 나는 학교에 간다. (I go to school.) progressive present :나는 학교에 가고 있는 중이다.(I am going to school.) past : 나는 학교에 갔었다.(I went to school.) future : 나는 학교에 갈 것이다.(I will go to school.)
7 tháng 1 năm 2009
well from what i've got... there's like, a root to all verbs. in gada, the root is ga. and this stays the same no matter what kind of suffix or conjugation or whatever you call it. there's a lot of ways... ga~ ~go ittda = ...ing ~il goshida = future tense ~tt da = past tense an ~n da= negative tense i think. ^^; there's also "GAJIMA~!!" (don't go!!) which is just one i remember. lol also if the root ends in a vowel sound or a consonant sound, it messes with the different ways you can add suffixes. like in deudda--to hear. (i wish i could write korean words in text...) deud is the root. deul eottda=past tense deud ji-anh-neunda= negative also, there's the DA at the end. if you change DA to JA then it's like "lets..." there's so much more i could try and get into...but i don't think i should say too much cuz i'm still trying to get it straight in my own head!! XD i hope this helps....did i get it right??
7 tháng 1 năm 2009
went(=갔었다=got sserr dda) let's go(가자=ga za) I am 'going' to school(=나는 학교에 "가는중이다 or 가고있다") -> ('ga noon joong e da' or 'ga go it da)
7 tháng 1 năm 2009
Bạn vẫn không tìm thấy được các câu trả lời cho mình?
Hãy viết xuống các câu hỏi của bạn và để cho người bản xứ giúp bạn!

Đừng bỏ lỡ cơ hội học ngoại ngữ ngay tại nhà. Hãy xem danh sách các gia sư ngôn ngữ giàu kinh nghiệm của chúng tôi và đăng ký buổi học đầu tiên ngay hôm nay!